Special Show Salzhausen (DE) 03.06.2017

17 entries
judge: Martin König (CH)

Shiva vom Ihlpol
Best of Breed - Shiva vom Ihlpol

Puppy Class - Males

Very Promising 1 - Cinnaberry’s Secret Charm *08.09.2016, sable
(Clingstone’s Lap Dog x Turning Leaf’s Muy Chic Manolo B)
breeder: Annemari Gröhn (FI)      owner: Michaela Muschler (DE)

Junior Class - Males

Excellent 1, CAC-J - Ivan vom Palais Brinn *12.06.2016, tricolor
(Lord Lennox vom Spreeidyll x Fatma Shalom vom Palais Brinn)
breeder: Judith Engel (DE)      owner: Frank Hellkamp (DE)
Excellent 2, R.CAC-J - Quid Quid Agis Basium *17.06.2016, blue-merle
(Honey Melon Cawnpore One x Quid Quid Agis A. I.)
breeder: Susanne Tollmien (DE)      owner: Juliane Schmidt & Julian Skupin (DE)
Very Good 3 - Turella’s Every Time With You *14.04.2016, sable
(Jack Mack’s Reobhartan x Turella’s Unlimited Love)
breeder: Claudia Schmidt (DE)      owner: Lisa Berghäuser (DE)
Very Good 4 - Turella’s Cool Man *05.04.2016, sable
(Tinker van Shaka’s Royal Kraal x Anette’s Emotion Cary)
breeder: Claudia Schmidt (DE)      owner: Kristin Lemke (DE)
Very Good - Skye Fall *29.05.2016, blue-merle
(Foxearth Frappuccino x Jack Mack’s Hefin Huw)
breeder: Cathy Howard (UK) + Nick Smith (UK)      owner: Gudrun Hartmann (DE) + Petra Czarnitzki (DE)

Open Class - Males

Excellent 1, CAC, BOS - The Fairy Flag’s Double Aces *02.05.2014, sable
(Shiny Lake’s Best Gift Ever x Jack Mack’s Oireag Orflaith)
breeder: Cornelia Lang-Welte (DE)      owner: Laura-Marie Schmidt & Stefan Buchalla (DE)

Veteran Class - Males

Excellent 1, CAC-V - Jack Mack’s Ur Araidh *31.10.2008, tricolor
(Jack Mack’s Orga Oganaich x Jack Mack’s Myrna Maise)
breeder: Gudrun Hartmann (DE)      owner: Uwe the Kaye (DE)

Puppy Class - Females

Promising 1 - Anlou Spirit von Gut Breide *14.09.2016, tricolor
(All inclusive vom Feueropal x Cara Macánta’s Cacey)
breeder: Dagmar Konrad (DE)      owner: Dagmar Konrad (DE)

Junior Class - Females

Excellent 1, CAC-J - Blamorder Liquorice Wish *14.07.2016, tricolor
(Foxearth Flintab x Juniperwood Just a Dream)
breeder: Abby Lusty (UK)      owner: Gudrun Hartmann (DE) + Petra Czarnitzki (DE)
Excellent 2, R.CAC-J - Essence of life vom Feueropal *19.07.2016, sable
(Cornwall journey vom Feueropal x Turella’s Open My Heart)
breeder: Britta Freund (DE)      owner: Anke Engel (DE)
Excellent 3 - Turella’s Daydream *11.04.2016, tricolor
(Turella’s Jolly Jocker x Turella’s My Sunshine)
breeder: Claudia Schmidt (DE)      owner: Claudia Schmidt (DE)

Intermediate Class - Females

Excellent 1, CAC - Asa Nanica Bird of Passage *26.10.2015, tricolor
(Törnskogens Oscar De La Renta x Turella’s Queenie)
breeder: Irma & Jacoba Jeckel (DE)      owner: Ingrid Damson (DE)

Open Class - Females

Excellent 1, CAC - Cara Macánta’s Cacey *17.10.2013, sable
(Luke Krásná Louka x Cara Macánta’s Alayne)
breeder: Beate Wallbaum (DE)      owner: Dagmar Konrad (DE)

Champion Class - Females

Excellent 1, CAC - Yumi vom Ihlpol *06.01.2014, sable
(Ares Bohemia Elenor x Venja vom Ihlpol)
breeder: Inge Harth (DE)      owner: Sabine & Bertram Haug (DE)

Veteran Class - Females

Excellent 1, CAC-V, Best Veteran, BOB - Shiva vom Ihlpol *28.06.2008, sable
(Prince Lester vom Ihlpol x Oyla vom Ihlpol)
breeder: Inge Harth (DE)      owner: Sabine & Bertram Haug (DE)
Excellent 2 - Jack Mack’s VIP Siofra *31.10.2008, blue-merle
(Jack Mack’s Laidir Laochain x Byluc’s Drama Queen)
breeder: Gudrun Hartmann (DE)      owner: Gudrun Hartmann (DE) + Cheryl Lang (US)