CAC Dormagen (DE) 30.08.2020

16 entries
judge: Michael Wirth (DE)

Junior Class - Males

Excellent 1, CAC-J, Best Junior - After Eight von den Borkenbergen *25.08.2019, tricolor
(Chicago Bila Kaífa x Asa Nanica Count on me)
breeder: Elke Loer (DE)      owner: Mariele Somfleth (DE)
Very Good 2 - Acanthus z Modrého království *13.04.2019, sable
(Legend of Camelot’s Globetrotter x Adina Dvůr Bažantnice)
breeder: Lucie Glaserová (CZ)      owner: Petra Potthin (DE)
Very Good 3 - A Star Is Born Aslan of little Queensland *28.08.2019, blue-merle
(Quid Quid Agis Basium x Echt Emely’s Cover Girl Jasna)
breeder: Sybille Schulz (DE)      owner: Klaudius Pohl (DE)

Intermediate Class - Males

Excellent 1, CAC - Legend of Camelot’s Quest For Truth *23.09.2018, tricolor
(Marakoopa’s Finian x Legend of Camelot’s Catch A Star)
breeder: Heike Ischner (DE)      owner: Laura Längsfeld (DE)
Excellent 2, R.CAC - Legend of Camelot’s Quiet Please *23.09.2018, tricolor
(Marakoopa’s Finian x Legend of Camelot’s Catch A Star)
breeder: Heike Ischner (DE)      owner: Ute Mühlnickel (DE)

Open Class - Males

Very Good 1 - Anton vom Vehnemoor Land *06.06.2018, sable
(Cornwall journey vom Feueropal x Jack Mack’s seun sìorraidh)
breeder: Petra Potthin (DE)      owner: Petra Potthin (DE)
Very Good 2 - Akos vom Langenhorster Wald *02.03.2017, tricolor
(Turella’s Toby x Amy vom kleinen Sonnenberg)
breeder: Ruth Niemarkt (DE)      owner: Angela Sperber (DE)

Champion Class - Males

Excellent 1, CAC, BOS - Asa Nanica Charming Charlie *17.03.2017, tricolor
(Törnskogens Oscar De La Renta x Tucconia’s Azzura the first)
breeder: Irma & Jacoba Jeckel (DE)      owner: family Kolasinski (DE)

Junior Class - Females

Excellent 1, CAC-J - Kurai’s little Secret be my girl *27.03.2019, sable
(The Fairy Flag’s Clotted Cream Fudge x Turella’s Pauline)
breeder: Sarah Gerresheim (DE)      owner: Sarah Gerresheim (DE)
Very Good 2 - Quid Quid Agis Elissa *22.04.2019, blue-merle
(Hopefully Jack vom Palais Brinn x Quid Quid Agis Battis)
breeder: Susanne Tollmien (DE)      owner: Susanne Tollmien (DE)
Very Good 3 - Angel’s from Cottage Mountain Alice *25.10.2019, sable
(Honey Melon Cawnpore One x Essence of life vom Feueropal)
breeder: Anke Engel (DE)      owner: Anke Engel (DE)

Intermediate Class - Females

Excellent 1, CAC, BOB - Eastside Girl from the Sun of China *14.04.2019, sable
(Buddy Holly from the Sun of China x Jack Mack’s niamh niav)
breeder: Birka Bohne (DE)      owner: Inge Frank & Julia Görres - Frank (DE)
Excellent 2, R.CAC - Mona Lisa von dem Eisvogel *11.10.2018, sable
(Turella’s Every Time With You x Lady Victoria von dem Eisvogel)
breeder: Karine von Stünzner (DE)      owner: Karine von Stünzner (DE)

Open Class - Females

Very Good 1 - My Nordic Fenja of PercysHome *06.03.2018, tricolor
(Cornwall journey vom Feueropal x Jessamyn Rose of PercysHome)
breeder: Manuela Schaffert (DE)      owner: Susanne Hövelmann (DE)

Champion Class - Females

Excellent 1, CAC - Asa Nanica Deeply Needed *09.09.2017, sable
(Foxearth Flag Day x Asa Nanica Alpha Giulia)
breeder: Irma & Jacoba Jeckel (DE)      owner: Irma & Jacoba Jeckel (DE)
Excellent 2, R.CAC - Asa Nanica Count on me *17.03.2017, tricolor
(Törnskogens Oscar De La Renta x Tucconia’s Azzura the first)
breeder: Irma & Jacoba Jeckel (DE)      owner: Elke Loer (DE)