Special Show Klaistow (DE) 19.09.2020

17 entries
judge: Harald Steinmetz (DE)

Alph from black riding Hood
Best of Breed - Alph from black riding Hood

Junior Class - Males

Excellent 1, CAC-J, Best Junior, BOB - Alph from black riding Hood *17.06.2019, sable
(Natalain Keystone x Unique’s Diamond Maven)
breeder: Claudia Bohne (DE)      owner: Claudia Bohne (DE)
Excellent 2, R.CAC-J - Pascherwinkel’s Birkhahn *26.11.2019, sable
(Mighty’s Spring Meadow Roy Rafer x Turella’s Eternal Flame)
breeder: Rita Kretzschmar (DE)      owner: Rita Kretzschmar (DE)
Very Good 3 - Cardross Tahmoh for Palais Brinn *23.07.2019, tricolor
(Cardross Pinball Wizard x Cardross Divinity In Motion)
breeder: Beth Rutherford (CA)      owner: Judith Engel (DE)

Open Class - Males

Excellent 1, CAC - Speciality Spencer vom Spreeidyll *28.06.2018, tricolor
(Jupiter vom Palais Brinn x Inspiration Isetta vom Palais Brinn)
breeder: Simone Bundermann (DE)      owner: Kathrin & Thomas Vestewig (DE)
Excellent 2, R.CAC - Jupiter vom Palais Brinn *06.07.2016, tricolor
(Caesar vom Palais Brinn x Lubin’s Perdita)
breeder: Judith Engel (DE)      owner: L. & R. Zawadzky (DE)
Excellent 3 - Lord Ludwig Leonidas vom Palais Brinn *10.04.2017, tricolor
(Eyko of Bohemia Balada x Gwynedd vom Palais Brinn)
breeder: Judith Engel (DE)      owner: Julia Koppin (DE)
Excellent 4 - Phantasie Phil vom Spreeidyll *05.10.2016, tricolor
(Ares Bohemia Elenor x Engelchen Elly vom Palais Brinn)
breeder: Simone Bundermann (DE)      owner: Claudia Munack (DE)
Excellent - Charon Bohemia Elenor *16.03.2018, sable
(Cres Bila Kaífa x Eset Bohemia Elenor)
breeder: Šárka Tvrdá (CZ)      owner: Laura Kunow (DE)

Minor Puppy Class - Females

Less Promising - Kalypso’s diamonds Amalia Lea *09.05.2020, blue-merle
(Orion vom Palais Brinn x Amante del Cavallo Alana)
breeder: Annett Schröter (DE)      owner: family Behning (DE)
Less Promising - Kalypso’s diamonds Asina *09.05.2020, blue-merle
(Orion vom Palais Brinn x Amante del Cavallo Alana)
breeder: Annett Schröter (DE)      owner: family Weigert-Thieß (DE)

Junior Class - Females

Excellent 1, CAC-J - Alpha from black riding Hood *17.06.2019, sable
(Natalain Keystone x Unique’s Diamond Maven)
breeder: Claudia Bohne (DE)      owner: Claudia Bohne (DE)
Excellent 2, R.CAC-J - Unglaublich Uletta blue vom Spreeidyll *28.10.2019, blue-merle
(Earl Edward vom Palais Brinn x Inspiration Isetta vom Palais Brinn)
breeder: Simone Bundermann (DE)      owner: Simone Bundermann (DE) + Stephanie Bundermann (DE)
Excellent 3 - Pascherwinkel’s Bravour *26.11.2019, sable
(Mighty’s Spring Meadow Roy Rafer x Turella’s Eternal Flame)
breeder: Rita Kretzschmar (DE)      owner: Rita Kretzschmar (DE)
Very Good 4 - Unworried Unique vom Spreeidyll *28.10.2019, tricolor
(Earl Edward vom Palais Brinn x Inspiration Isetta vom Palais Brinn)
breeder: Simone Bundermann (DE)      owner: Simone Bundermann (DE)

Intermediate Class - Females

Excellent 1, CAC - Rieke vom Palais Brinn *27.02.2019, tricolor
(Jupiter vom Palais Brinn x Cù-chaorach Caoin Soroli)
breeder: Judith Engel (DE)      owner: Bettina Zimmer (DE)

Open Class - Females

Excellent 1, CAC, BOS - Cù-chaorach Caoin Soroli *27.02.2015, sable
(Natalain Diamond of Bila Kaifa x Olive Krásná Louka)
breeder: Hanna Nowak (PL)      owner: Judith Engel (DE)
Very Good 2 - Pascherwinkel’s Antwort *08.07.2018, tricolor
(Cinnaberry’s All Or Nut-ting x Turella’s Eternal Flame)
breeder: Rita Kretzschmar (DE)      owner: Antje Kretzschmar (DE)