CAC Buchholz (DE) 16.02.2019

18 entries
judge: Milan Krinke (CZ)

Puppy Class - Males

Very Promising 1 - Casa Culla Asmus *13.06.2018, tricolor
(Ab angelo comitante Acon x Be at home vom Feueropal)
breeder: Mareike von Appen (DE)      owner: Mareike von Appen (DE)
Very Promising 2 - Madra Tales’ Akeno *11.08.2018, sable
(Kalalassie’s forty-six golden hugs x Cara Macánta’s Daia)
breeder: Ulrike Krissel (DE)      owner: Ines Molnar-Sipan (DE)
Promising 3 - Casa Culla Amandus *13.06.2018, tricolor
(Ab angelo comitante Acon x Be at home vom Feueropal)
breeder: Mareike von Appen (DE)      owner: Anneke von Appen (DE)
Promising 4 - Madra Tales’ Aemon *11.08.2018, tricolor
(Kalalassie’s forty-six golden hugs x Cara Macánta’s Daia)
breeder: Ulrike Krissel (DE)      owner: Wolfgang Klapproth (DE)

Junior Class - Males

Very Good 1 - Turella’s Kiss Me Kate *31.01.2018, tricolor
(Skye Fall x Turella’s Very Pretty)
breeder: Claudia Schmidt (DE)      owner: Renate Lublow (DE)
Very Good 2 - Turella’s Make Me Feel so Good *04.05.2018, sable
(Turella’s Jolly Jocker x Turella’s Unlimited Love)
breeder: Claudia Schmidt (DE)      owner: Renate Lublow (DE)
Very Good 3 - Turella’s Key to My Heart *31.01.2018, tricolor
(Skye Fall x Turella’s Very Pretty)
breeder: Claudia Schmidt (DE)      owner: Renate Lublow (DE)

Intermediate Class - Males

Excellent 1, CAC, BOS - Akos vom Langenhorster Wald *02.03.2017, tricolor
(Turella’s Toby x Amy vom kleinen Sonnenberg)
breeder: Ruth Niemarkt (DE)      owner: Angela Sperber (DE)
Excellent 2, R.CAC - Cassius Clay from the Sun of China *02.11.2017, sable
(Cinnaberry’s All Or Nut-ting x Jack Mack’s niamh niav)
breeder: Birka Bohne (DE)      owner: Claudia Bohne (DE)

Puppy Class - Females

Very Promising - Casa Culla Alva *13.06.2018, tricolor
(Ab angelo comitante Acon x Be at home vom Feueropal)
breeder: Mareike von Appen (DE)      owner: Patrick Ploch (DE) + Mareike von Appen (DE)

Junior Class - Females

Excellent 1, CAC-J - Olympia vom Palais Brinn *05.02.2018, blue-merle
(Eyko of Bohemia Balada x Lubin’s Perdita)
breeder: Judith Engel (DE)      owner: ?
Excellent 2, R.CAC-J - Onyx vom Palais Brinn *05.02.2018, tricolor
(Eyko of Bohemia Balada x Lubin’s Perdita)
breeder: Judith Engel (DE)      owner: ?

Intermediate Class - Females

Excellent 1, CAC - Curly Sue from the Sun of China *02.11.2017, sable
(Cinnaberry’s All Or Nut-ting x Jack Mack’s niamh niav)
breeder: Birka Bohne (DE)      owner: Birka Bohne (DE)

Open Class - Females

Excellent 1, CAC, BOB - Bloody Mary from the Sun of China *12.04.2017, sable
(Fionessa’s Casanova x Venja Krásná Louka)
breeder: Birka Bohne (DE)      owner: Claudia Bohne (DE)
Excellent 2, R.CAC - Marjelchen’s Baronessa Maria *18.10.2017, tricolor
(Blue Petipa’s Cicero Ciriaco x Anette’s Emotion Betsy)
breeder: Heiko Endrikat (DE)      owner: Heiko Endrikat (DE)
Very Good 3 - Cara Macánta’s Daia *28.04.2016, tricolor
(I’m Sam of PercysHome x Indira Ghandi of Connemara’s Highlands)
breeder: Beate Wallbaum (DE)      owner: Ulrike Krissel (DE)
Very Good 4 - Turella’s Camellia *05.04.2016, tricolor
(Tinker van Shaka’s Royal Kraal x Anette’s Emotion Cary)
breeder: Claudia Schmidt (DE)      owner: Renate Lublow (DE)

Champion Class - Females

Excellent 1, CAC - Be at home vom Feueropal *19.06.2014, tricolor
(Ares Bohemia Elenor x Turella’s Open My Heart)
breeder: Britta Freund (DE)      owner: Mareike von Appen (DE)